Rolls Royce Parts

EXTEX Rolls-Royce Parts

JSA’s supply of Extex Engineered Products features high-tech aftermarket aviation parts for Rolls-Royce turboprop planes and helicopters. Used in all types of aircraft – from combat to transport – Rolls Royce engines experience improved function, reduced maintenance needs, and other benefits when integrated with Extex components. A reputation like Rolls Royce requires the refined type of components Extex‘s technicians are capable of manufacturing and JSA can deliver.

EXTEX

2018 Rolls Royce
EXTEX Part #OEM Part #OEM Alt #Description
E2300180123001801PT Outer Nut
23001949AL23001949M250-10114Bearing, Roller PTO Fwd.
23004554AL23004554M250-10111Bearing, Roller, TM Shaft, Fwd
23005746AL23005746M250-10123Bearing, Ball, Air Sep, Aft
23007152AL23007152M250-10107Bearing, Ball, #8
23007157AL23007157M250-10125Bearing, Ball
23007202AL23007202M250-10117Bearing, Roller, #6/7 & #2 1/2
23008469AL23008469M250-10118Bearing, Ball Idler GS
E230309742303097423076529Turbine Spline Adapter
E23030978-123030978-1M250-10102-1Labyrinth Seal
E2303098123030981PT Inner Nut
E2303098223030982PT Inner Coupling Nut
23031478AL23031478M250-10107Bearing, Ball, #8, Retained
E2303149423031494Labyrinth Seal
E2303192223031922M250-10001Spur Adapter Gearshaft Assy
E230319382303193823086069#2 Turbine Nozzle
E23031938-UC2303193823086069#2 Turbine Nozzle (Uncut)
E2303234523032345GP Coupling
23034787AL23034787M250-10108Bearing, Roller, #2 1/2
E2303517523035175Energy Absorbing Ring
EH2303741323037413M250-10416PT Outer Shaft
E2303744423037444Labyrinth Seal
E2303813623038136PT Outer Shaft
E2305111923051119M250-10104Diffuser Assy, Compressor
E2305326323053263Thermocouple Harness Gasket
E2305332023053320External Oil Sump Can
E2305333023053330M250-10636#2 Turbine Nozzle
23055939TA23055939Nozzle, P.T.Enhanced, #4
E230571112305711123079060#1 Compressor Wheel
E230571122305711223079059#2/3 Compressor Wheel
E230571142305711423079058#4 Compressor Wheel
E230571152305711523079057#5 Compressor Wheel
E230571162305711623079056#6 Compressor Wheel
23058131TA23058131M250-10244Bearing and Sleeve Assembly
E2305955123059551#8 Bearing Retaining Plate
E2306042923060429M250-10141Combustion Liner Assy
E2306275323062753#1 Turbine Nozzle, C20B
E2306341323063413M250-10449Spur-Gasifier Train Gearshaft
E2306457023064570M250-10142Liner
E2306463723064637M250-10015Diffuser Assy, Compressor
23069744TA23069744Nozzle, P.T. Enhanced, #3
E2307130923071309PT Inner Shaft
23072099TA23072099Splined Adapter (C20)
E2307131323071313PT Inner Shaft
E2307352023073520M250-10022Spur Adapter Gearshaft Assy
E2307353323073533M250-10003#1 Nozzle Shield (C20)
E2307356623073566M250-10463#1 Nozzle Shield (C30)
E2307544223075442M250-10002Helical T/M Gear Shaft
E68083926808392#7 Bearing Spanner Nut
6824977AL6824977M250-10013Gear, Idler
E68404066840406Tie Bolt Spanner Nut
E68444226844422Damper Segment
E68515306851530M250-10099Labyrinth Seal
6859433AL6859433Bearing, Ball, TM Piston
6870031AL6870031Race, Bearing, #7 Inner
E68707366870736Split Ring Seal
E68707376870737Split Ring Seal
6870813TA6870813M250-10138Diffuser Vane Assy, Comp.
E68708326870832M250-10415PT Coupling
E68712596871259M250-10055Compressor Tie Bolt
6871505AL6871505M250-10106Bearing, Ball, #5
E6871902687190223004514#1 Rotating Mating Seal
6875035AL6875035M250-10110Bearing, Roller, TM GS Aft
E68754916875491#5 Rotating Mating Seal
6876529TA6876529M250-10008Gear Shaft Assy
E68765426876542Tube Assy., PC Filter to Governor
E68768786876878Spanner Nut
E6877736-16877736-1Labyrinth Seal
E6877736-26877736-2Labyrinth Seal
E6888547688854723037447PT Sump Cover
E6888547-UC6888547PT Sump Cover
6889093AL6889093Bearing, Ball, #2
6889326AL6889326M250-10121Bearing, Ball, PTO Rear
E68897006889700M250-10011Helical Pinion Gear Shaft
E6896098689609823090547Labyrinth Seal
E6896408689640823076531Splined Lock Nut
E68964376896437M250-10012Gearshaft, FCU-Oil Pump
6898607AL6898607Bearing, Ball #1
E68987646898764#5 Oil Bellows Seal
E6898784689878423072099Splined Adapter (C20)
E68989776898977RR3000372GP Coupling
6899402TA6899402M250-10083Helical, PTO Gearshaft
E250-10415M250-10415Coupling, Shaft Gear
E250-10416M250-10416Shaft, PT Outer
E2303492623034926Termo Couple Harness
Menu